Uitslagen 1e EDITIE NIJMEGEN TENNIS TOURNAMENT 2016

 

 

   

 

           
   

 

           
   

 

           
                 
                 

Damesenkel 3

             
                 

 

Finale

Winnaar

         

 

 

 

             

1

Frauke Rademaker

 

           

 

 

 Marleen Jansen 

           

2

Marleen Jansen

6-4    7-6

           
   

 

           
                 

Herendubbel 3

             
                 

 

 

1

2

3

       

1

Marco van Bronswijk 
Marc van Hoogstraten

 

1-6  6-1   4-6

walkover

       

2

Paul Jansen
Cedric Stanke

6-1   1-6    6-4

 

6-3   6-2

       

3

Amir Khodaie
Koen Rieff

Walkover verloren

3-6   2-6

 

       
                 
                 

Gemengddubbel 3

             
                 

 

Finale

Winnaar

           

 

Jöran Moerkens

             

1

Frauke Rademaker

 

           

 

Marc van Hoogstraten

Marc van Hoogstraten/Lotte Lesscher 

           

2

Lotte Lesscher

6-3   3-6   7-6

           
   

 

           
                 

Herenenkel 4

             
                 

 

Halve Finale

Finale

Winnaar

         

 

 

             

1

Paul Jansen

 

           

 

 

 Paul Jansen

           

2

Dilen Senler

7-5   7-6

 

         

 

 

 

Quinten Kleiboer 

         

3

Luc Eltink

 

6-3   6-0

         

 

 

Quinten Kleiboer 

 

         

4

Quinten Kleiboer

6-0   6-3

           
                 
                 

Damesenkel 4

             
                 

 

 

1

2

3

       

1

Maartje Kamps 

 

1-6   1-6

3-6   1-6

       

2

Ank Vullings 

6-1   6-1

 

6-4   6-3

       

3

Lotte Lesscher 

6-3   6-1

4-6   3-6

 

       
                 
                 

Herenenkel 5

             
                 

 

Halve Finale

Finale

Winnaar

         

 

 

             

1

Martijn van den Broek

 

           

 

 

Martijn van den Broek 

           

2

Jeroen Schoonderwoerd

6-3   6-4

 

         

 

 

 

 Martijn van den Broek

         

3

Frank van Aert

 

walkover

         

 

 

Rens Jonker 

 

         

4

Rens Jonker

6-3   6-3

           
                 
                 

Damesenkel 5

             
                 

 

Finale

Winnaar

           

 

 

             

1

Mayuri Theunissen

 

           

 

 

Bibi de Korte 

           

2

Bibi de Korte

6-3   6-2

           
   

 

           
                 

Herendubbel 5

             
                 

 

Halve Finale

Finale

Winnaar

         

 

Pepijn van Gelder

             

1

Mitch Stekhuizen

 

           

 

Gert Visch

Pepijn van Gelder/Mitch Stekhuizen 

           

2

Ruben Visch

6-3   6-2

 

         

 

Daan Bokern

 

Pepijn van Gelder / Mitch Stekhuizen 

         

3

Peter Janssen

 

3-6   7-6   6-4

         

 

Rob Thijssen

 Rob Thijssen / Karim Touzani

 

         

4

Karim Touzani

6-3   6-2

           
                 
                 

Damesdubbel 5

             
                 

 

Finale

Winnaar

           

 

Laura Kaerts

             

1

Emma Pluymen

 

           

 

Kayleigh Jacobs

Kayleigh Jacobs / Myra Swertz 

           

2

Myra Swertz

6-4   6-3

           
                 
                 

Gemenddubbel 5

             
                 

 

Halve Finale

Finale

Winnaar

         

 

Marco van Bronswijk

             

1

Kayleigh Jacobs

 

           

 

Frank Janssen

Marco van Bronswijk/Kayleigh Jacobs 

           

2

Silvia Matijssen

6-3   6-3

Marco van Bronswijk 

         

 

Maarten Vennik

 

Kayleigh Jacobs 

         

3

Julia Groenenboom

 

6-4   6-3

         

 

Martijn van den Broek

 Martijn vd Broek/Sophie de Swart

 

         

4

Sophie de Swart

6-4   7-5

           
                 
                 

Herenenkel 6

             
                 

 

Halve Finale

Finale

Winnaar

         

 

 

             

1

Roel Jansen

 

           

 

 

Roel Jansen 

           

2

Frank Wouters

6-4   6-1

 

         

 

 

 

Roel Jansen 

         

3

Rogier van Esch

 

4-6  6-4  7-6

         

 

 

Rogier van Esch 

 

         

4

Cees Verbeet

6-3   6-2

           
   

 

           
                 

Damesenkel 6

             
                 

 

Halve Finale

Finale

Winnaar

         

 

 

             

1

Suzan van Megen

 

           

 

 

Mandy Hurkens 

           

2

Mandy Hurkens

6-0   6-1

 

         

 

 

 

Anouk van Sluijs 

         

3

Sabine Hurkens

 

6-2   6-1

         

 

 

Anouk van Sluijs 

 

         

4

Anouk van Sluijs

6-2   6-0

           
                 
                 

Herendubbel 6

             
                 

 

Halve Finale

Finale

Winnaar

         

 

Melle Notermans

             

1

Julien Salet

 

           

 

Gido Luiten

Melle Notermans / Julien Salet 

           

2

Stephan Uytdewilligen

7-6    7-6

Melle Notermans 

         

 

Floris van Drunen

 

Julien Salet 

         

3

Mark Janssen

 

7-6   6-1

         

 

Berend Nobbe

Berend Nobbe / Erik Smits 

 

         

4

Erik Smits

3-6   6-3   6-4

           
                 
                 

Damesdubbel 6

             
                 

 

 

1

2

3

       

1

Mandy Hurkens
Sabine Hurkens

 

1-6  4-6

4-6   0-6

       

2

Fabienne Lansink
Annette Zonnenberg

6-1   6-4

 

6-3   4-6   6-4

       

3

Maaike Bekker
Bianca Lassche

6-4   6-0

3-6   6-4   4-6

 

       
                 
                 

Gemengddubbel 6

             
                 

 

 

1

2

3

       

1

Tim van Delft
Marjan van der Klei

 

6-2  1-6  6-1

6-1   7-6

       

2

Erik Smits
Leonie Kersten

2-6   6-1   1-6

 

6-1   6-1

       

3

J. de Vree
Femke van Leeuwen

1-6   6-7

1-6   1-6

 

       
                 
                 

Herenenkel 7

             
                 

 

Halve Finale

Finale

Winnaar

         

 

 

             

1

Marcel Ooms

 

           

 

 

Marcel Ooms 

           

2

Nico Fanumbi

6-2  4-6  6-0

 

         

 

 

 

Marcel Ooms 

         

3

Merijn Berendsen

 

2-6   6-4   7-6

         

 

 

Frank Giesen 

 

         

4

Frank Giesen

7-5   6-4

           
   

 

           
                 

Damesenkel 7

             
                 

 

 

1

2

3

       

1

Tosca Philipsen 

 

walkover gewonnen 

6-2   7-6

       

2

Marigje van den Broek 

walkover verloren

 

walkover verloren

       

3

Ans Derksen 

2-6   6-7

walkover gewonnen

 

       
                 
                 

Herendubbel 7

             
                 

 

Halve Finale

Finale

Winnaar

         

 

Theo Janssen

             

1

Henk van Kessel

Bao-Anh Nguyen 

           

 

Bao-Anh Nguyen

Bao-Huy Nguyen 

           

2

Bao-Huy Nguyen

6-2   6-2

Wouter Bosch 

         

 

Wouter Bosch

 

John Rikken 

         

3

John Rikken

 

6-3   3-6   6-4

         

 

Taco Reydon

Wouter Bosch / John Rikken 

 

         

4

René Winters

6-4   7-5

           
                 
                 

Damesdubbel 7

             
                 

 

Finale

Winnaar

           

 

Wendy Bekke

             

1

Hanne Verweij

 

           

 

Beate de Haard

Wendy Bekke / Hanne Verweij 

           

2

Jutta van der Mast

6-4   6-4

           
   

 

           
                 

Gemengddubbel 7

             
                 

 

 

1

2

3

       

1

Maarten van Vught
Mandy Theunissen

 

5-7   6-3   3-6 

3-6   3-6

       

2

Jos Peters
Lieke Peters

7-5   3-6   6-3

 

2-6   2-6

       

3

Ruud Mes
Danielle Niederer

6-3   6-3

6-2   6-2

 

       
                 
                 

Herenenkel 8

             
                 

 

Halve Finale

Finale

Winnaar

         

 

 

             

1

Hieu Pham

 

           

 

 

Luc Poelen 

           

2

Luc Poelen

3-6   6-3  6-4

 

         

 

 

 

Kees Haasnoot 

         

3

Kees Haasnoot

 

6-0   6-3

         

 

 

Kees Haasnoot 

 

         

4

Bart Hock

6-2   6-4

           
   

 

           
                 

Damesenkel 8

             
                 

 

 

1

2

3

       

1

Fleur de Klijn 

 

2-6   1-6

6-0   6-3

       

2

Jessica Janssen 

6-2   6-1

 

6-2   6-1

       

3

Ilse Burink 

0-6   3-6 2-6   1-6

 

       
                 
                 

Herendubbel 8

             
                 

 

 

1

2

3

       

1

Arjen Fagel
Kees Haasnoot

 

1-6   4-6

1-6   2-6

       

2

Martin Bosch
Christ Leijten

6-1   6-4

 

0-6   1-6

       

3

Ivo Brand
Koos Gubbels

6-1   6-2

6-0   6-1

 

       
                 
                 

Damesdubbel 8

             
                 

 

 

1

2

3

       

1

Kim van Aerde-Teeuwen
Jessica Janssen

 

6-1   6-1

6-2   6-0

       

2

Rolande Bosch
Sylvia Chaudron

1-6   1-6

 

6-7   1-6

       

3

Lisa Coenen
Marion Verweij

2-6   0-6 

7-6   6-1

 

       
                 
                 

Gemengddubbel 8

             
                 

 

 

1

2

3

       

Frank Giesen

Annemieke de Grood

 

5-7   6-3   6-0

6-4   6-1

       

2

Christ Leijten
Jutta van der Mast

7-5   3-6   0-6

 

6-4   6-2

       

3

Luc Poelen
Janneke Derks

4-6   1-6

5-7   6-3   6-0